Welcome Guest
Login
Home
Gallery
Tour
About
Contact
LOGIN
USERNAME OR EMAIL ADDRESS
PASSWORD
Remember me
SIGNUP
LOG IN
Forgot password?
Sign in with Google
Kenichi Ogata
Rate Me
Starbirth:
March 29, 1942
Birthplace:
Tagawa, Fukuoka, Japan
0.00
0
Acting
0.00
Performance
0.00
Voice
0.00
Screen Presence
0.00
Characterization
0.00
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
Overview
Kenichi Ogata (緒方 賢一) is a Japanese voice actor.
Filmography
Reviews
Gifts
MOVIE
CHARACTER
YEAR
Case Closed: The Million-Dollar Pentagram
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2024
Detective Conan vs Kaito Kid
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2024
Detective Conan: Black Iron Submarine
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2023
Hidari
Inumaru (voice)
2023
Detective Conan: The Story of Ai Haibara: Black Iron Mystery Train
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2023
One Piece Film Red
Five Elders (voice)
2022
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2022
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2021
Lupin the Third: Prison of the Past
King Dorrente (voice)
2019
Case Closed: The Fist of Blue Sapphire
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2019
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2018
Case Closed: The Crimson Love Letter
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2017
Detective Conan: Episode One - The Great Detective Turned Small
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2016
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2016
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2015
Tales of Zestiria: The Shepherd's Advent
Gramps (voice)
2014
The Disappearance of Conan Edogawa: The Worst Two Days in History
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2014
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2014
Lupin the Third vs. Detective Conan: The Movie
Professor Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2013
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2013
HANAKAPPA – Adventure in the Butterfly Kingdom
2013
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2012
.hack//Beyond the World
Yuuki Takefu / Take! (voice)
2012
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2011
Space Battleship Yamato
analyzer (voice)
2010
Atashin'chi: The 3D Movie
Father (voice)
2010
Broken Blade: The Split Path
General True
2010
Broken Blade: The Time of Awakening
General True
2010
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in the Sky
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2010
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection
Analyzer
2009
Kirby of the Stars Special Episode: Take it Down! The Carapace Monster Ebizo
King Dedede (voice)
2009
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2009
Armored Trooper VOTOMS: Pailsen Files The Movie
Menken (voice)
2009
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2008
Lupin the Third: Green vs Red
Oyaji (voice)
2008
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2007
Animal Crossing: The Movie
Kotobuki (voice)
2006
GARO Special: Beast of the Demon Night
Goruba (voice)
2006
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2006
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2005
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2004
Doraemon: Nobita in the Wan-Nyan Spacetime Odyssey
Secretaries (voice)
2004
Inuyasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler
Myōga
2003
Atashin'chi the Movie
2003
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2003
Early Reins
2003
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass
Myōga
2002
Go! Anpanman: Sushi-roll Maki-chan and Gold Kamameshidon
Izumi no sei (voice)
2002
Detective Conan: The Phantom of Baker Street
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2002
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time
Myoga (voice)
2001
Lupin the Third: Alcatraz Connection
Alesi (voice)
2001
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2001
Detective Conan: Captured in Her Eyes
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
2000
Tenchi Forever!
Azaka
1999
Detective Conan: The Last Wizard of the Century
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
1999
Shooting Star
Kikujiro
1999
Ganbare Goemon: Global Rescue Operation
1998
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
1998
Business Commando Yamazaki
Suzuki
1997
Lupin the Third: Island of Assassins
Boma (voice)
1997
Detective Conan: The Time Bombed Skyscraper
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
1997
Eternal Family
Xavier (voice)
1997
New Kimagure Orange Road: Summer's Beginning
Grandpa (voice)
1996
Go! Anpanman: Baikinman and the 3-"Bai" Punch
Hedoroman (voice)
1996
Lupin the Third: Dead or Alive
Additional Voices
1996
Magical Circle Guru Guru
1996
Violinist of Hamelin: The Movie
Lord Bass (voice)
1996
Memories
Oomaeda (voice)
1995
Ninku the Movie
Mayor
1995
Dragon Knight: Another Knight on the Town
Renaldo
1995
Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman R: The Final Battle Between Love & Tragedy!
Buddha (voice)
1994
Butt Attack Punisher Girl Gautaman: The Birth of Gautaman
Buddha (voice)
1994
Tamio Kageyama's Double Fantasy
1994
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children and War
Takeshi (voice)
1993
Tenchi Muyou! The Night Before the Carnival
Azaka (voice)
1993
Incredible Zorori: The Wizard's Apprentice/The Great Pirate Treasure Hunt
Ishishi
1993
Akuemon
Governor (voice)
1993
Dragon Half
King Siva (voice)
1993
Rei Rei
Pipi (voice)
1993
Tottoi
Stanis (voice)
1992
Monkey Punch's Alice
Siegel
1991
Ranma ½: The Movie — The Battle of Nekonron: The Fight to Break the Rules!
Genma Saotome (voice)
1991
Roujin Z
Riot Police Inspector (voice)
1991
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling
Ataru's Father (voice)
1991
Urotsukidōji II: Legend of the Demon Womb
Nagumo's Father (voice)
1991
The Adventure of Gamba and the Otter
Toragorou
1991
Nadia: The Secret of Blue Water - The Motion Picture
Newspaper agency president
1991
Capricorn
King (voice)
1991
Ajin Senshi
Ronda (voice)
1990
Keroppi and the Beanstalk
Keroppa (voice)
1990
Kamasutra The Ultimate Sex Adventure
Dr. Takeshi Aikawa (voice)
1990
MAROKO
Kinekuni Yomota (voice)
1990
Lupin the Third: Bye Bye, Lady Liberty
Ed (voice)
1989
Expunged Chronicle of Miroku
1989
Kimagure Orange Road: I Want to Return to That Day
Jingoro (voice)
1988
Raining Fire
1988
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter
Ataru's Father / Upa (voice)
1988
Scoopers
Dr. Capa (voice)
1987
Dead Heat
Kourigashi (voice)
1987
Yamataro Comes Back
Kuro (voice)
1986
Urusei Yatsura: Lum the Forever
Father Moroboshi (voice)
1986
Urusei Yatsura: Ryoko's September Tea Party
Ataru's Father (voice)
1985
Armored Trooper VOTOMS: The Last Red Shoulder
Serge Borough
1985
Lupin the Third: The Legend of the Gold of Babylon
Sam (voice)
1985
Karuizawa Syndrome
Jiro's father (voice)
1985
Lunn Flies into the Wind
English Teacher (voice)
1985
Ninja Hattori-kun + Perman: Ninja Beast Jippō vs. Miracle Egg
1985
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love
Ataru's father (voice)
1985
Bagi: The Monster of Mighty Nature
Government Official (voice)
1984
Little Love Story: Chitchi and Sally, Four Seasons of First Love
Chitchi's father, Egnlish teacher
1984
Ninja Hattori-kun + Perman: ESP Wars
1984
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer
Ataru's Father
1984
Unico in the Island of Magic
Melvin's Lackey 1 (voice)
1983
Document: Fang of the Sun Dougram
Nanashi
1983
Space Battleship Yamato - Final Chapter
Analyzer
1983
Hattori and the War of the Little Ninja Villages
獅子丸
1983
Space Adventure Cobra: The Movie
Missionary Dakoba
1982
The Gutsy Frog: The Movie
1982
Ninja Hattori: Picture Diary
獅子丸
1982
Bremen 4: Angels in Hell
1981
Sanshiro the Judoist
1981
Mobile Suit Gundam I
Denim (voice)
1981
Be Forever Yamato
Analyzer (voice)
1980
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage
Analyzer
1979
Lupin the Thief--Enigma of the 813
ジャン刑事
1979
Captain Future: The Great Race in the Solar System
1978
Space Pirate Captain Harlock: Mystery Of The Arcadia
Chief Engineer Maji (voice)
1978
Farewell to Space Battleship Yamato
Analyzer
1978
Space Battleship Yamato
Analyzer / Yabu Sukeharu (voice)
1977
UFO Robot Grendizer vs. Great Mazinger
Blacky
1976
Hans Christian Andersen's The Little Mermaid
Oval Shark (voice)
1975
SHOW
CHARACTER
YEAR
Legend of the Mystical Ninja
Ebisumaru
<mt>
Bomberman Jetters
Dr. Ein
<mt>
Fang of the Sun Dougram
Nanashi
<mt>
Fang of the Sun Dougram
Watokinsu
<mt>
Daddy Long Legs
George
<mt>
Kimagure Orange Road
Kyosuke's Grandfather
<mt>
Steel Jeeg
Ikia
<mt>
My Family
Father
<mt>
Maeterlinck's Blue Bird: Tyltyl and Mytyl's Adventurous Journey
Spirit of the Water
<mt>
Those Who Hunt Elves
Pierre
<mt>
Space Battleship Yamato
Analyzer
<mt>
The Adventures of Peter Pan
Smee (voice)
<mt>
Kirby: Right Back at Ya!
King Dedede
<mt>
Calimero
Calimero's Father (voice)
<mt>
Case Closed
<blank>
<mt>
Armored Trooper VOTOMS
Serge Borough (voice)
<mt>
Dokkoida?!
Kurisaburou Kurinohara
<mt>
Tico of the Seven Seas
Al
<mt>
Vampiyan Kids
Dr. Heruheru
<mt>
Madö King Granzört
Agramant
<mt>
Queen Millennia
Banchou
<mt>
The Three-eyed One
Higeoyaji
<mt>
InuYasha
Myōga (voice)
<mt>
UFO Robot Grendizer
Banta
<mt>
Bosco Adventure
Franz
<mt>
Combat Mecha Xabungle
Kashim King (voice)
<mt>
Kimagure Orange Road
Jingoro
<mt>
Great Mazinger
Ankoku Daishogun
<mt>
Blue Blink
Nitch (voice)
<mt>
Samurai Pizza Cats
Nekomata Reikainosuke
<mt>
Beast King GoLion
Sadak (voice)
<mt>
Bomberman B-Daman Bakugaiden
<blank>
<mt>
Cyber Team in Akihabara
Shimabukurou Sengakuji
<mt>
Trider G7
Chief Adachi
<mt>
Doomed Megalopolis
Shigemaru Kuroda (voice)
<mt>
Midori no Makibaō
Genjirou
<mt>
Little Meg the Witch Girl
Mr. Omatsu (voice)
<mt>
Dragon Half
King Siva (voice)
<mt>
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure
Hiroshi Rara
<mt>
Mrs. Pepper Pot
Mickel
<mt>
Bubblegum Crisis
<blank>
<mt>
Katri, Girl of the Meadows
Olle
<mt>
Jura Tripper
Monk
<mt>
Combattler V
Dangel
<mt>
Combattler V
Girua
<mt>
The King of Braves GaoGaiGar
Leo Shishioh
<mt>
Chikkun Takkun
Giji Giji (voice)
<mt>
Tank Knights Portriss
Olden (voice)
<mt>
Hey! Bumboo
Dr. Monkey (voice)
<mt>
Marude Dameo
Henna Henna (voice)
<mt>
Space Emperor God Sigma
Marchino (voice)
<mt>
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals
Ra Devil (voice)
<mt>
Planet Robot Danguard Ace
Futoshi Adachi / Gudon / Ruga (voices)
<mt>
Bush Baby, Little Angel of the Grasslands
Professor Crankshaw (voice)
<mt>
Ninja Boy
Igano Saizō (voice)
<mt>
Sindbad the Sailor
Demon of the Black Oil (voice)
<mt>
Let's Go Quintuplets!
Hassaku (voice)
<mt>
Mashin Eiyuden Wataru
Genryūsai Shinobibe (voice)
<mt>
Alice in Wonderland
White Rabbit (voice)
<mt>
Six God Combination Godmars
Kacchi (voice)
<mt>
Future Robot Daltanious
Tonkichi (voice)
<mt>
TRIGUN
Nebraska (voice)
<mt>
Tenchi Muyo!
Azaka (voice)
<mt>
Mega Man: Upon a Star
Dr. Wily (voice)
<mt>
Ruin Explorers - Fam & Ihrie
Gil
<mt>
Ninja Hattori-kun
Shishimaru
<mt>
RADIANT
Santori
<mt>
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance
Weasel
<mt>
Case Closed
Hiroshi Agasa (voice)
<mt>
Mahoujin Guru Guru
Kita Kita's father (voice)
<mt>
Hagemaru
Yuji Hageda (voice)
<mt>
Hyper Combat Unit Dangaioh
Captain Galimos
<mt>
Altair: A Record of Battles
Khalil Şehir
<mt>
Comical Psychosomatic Medicine
Kangoshi Sukizou
<mt>
Space Pirate Captain Harlock
engr. Maji / Android (voice)
<mt>
Starzinger
Gingin Man
<mt>
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman
Gennai Hiraga (voice)
<mt>
Nobunaga Concerto
Takugen (voice)
<mt>
Tournament of the Gods: Title Match
Oni-oh
<mt>
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai
Brass (voice)
<mt>
GARO
Goruba (voice)
<mt>
Tales of Zestiria the X
Jiji (voice)
<mt>
Queen Emeraldas
Lou Row (voice)
<mt>
Gordian Warrior
Dr. Hanamaki (voice)
<mt>
Chōgattai Majutsu Robo Ginguiser
Necroma (voice)
<mt>
Gosenzo-sama Banbanzai!
Kinekuni Yomota
<mt>
Mask of Zeguy
ダ・ヴィンチ
<mt>
Kamen Rider
King Megiddo (voice)
<mt>
La Blue Girl
Kyomara (voice)
<mt>
La Blue Girl
Zenzo (voice)
<mt>
Bouken Shite mo Ii Koro
Kanekura (voice)
<mt>
Hakata Mentai! Pirikarako-chan
ソウスケおじさん
<mt>
Getter Robo Arc
Professor Han (voice)
<mt>
Spaceship Sagittarius
Rana (voice)
<mt>
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics
Cat (voice)
<mt>
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics
Hunter (voice)
<mt>
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics
Shoemaker (voice)
<mt>
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics
The Hat Man (voice)
<mt>
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut
Fjodor Gergiev (voice)
<mt>
Star Wars: Visions
Old Man (voice)
<mt>
Fresh Pretty Cure!
Elder (voice)
<mt>
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon
Myoga (voice)
<mt>
The Burning Wild Man
Kenkichi Kokuhō (voice)
<mt>
Shimobee
Narration (voice)
<mt>
Ninja Hattori-Kun Returns
Kenichi
<mt>
Energetic Explosion Ganbaruger
<blank>
<mt>
Apocalypse Zero
Kagenari / School Principal (voice)
<mt>
Shonen Tokugawa Ieyasu
雅楽助
<mt>
Arrow Emblem: Grand Prix no taka
Sasaki (voice)
<mt>
Game Center Arashi
月影一平太
<mt>
Amazing Sarutobi
霧賀校長
<mt>
Super Robot Galatt
ジャンプー
<mt>
Pollyanna
Tom Peyson (voice)
<mt>
One Piece
Gorousei #4 (voice)
<mt>
Norakuro-kun
ジミーブタ川
<mt>
New Atashinchi
花爸
<mt>
Temple the Balloonist
ドーラ
<mt>
Tobidase! Machine Hiryuu
岬会長
<mt>
Willow Town
<blank>
<mt>
Hajime Ningen Gon
<blank>
<mt>
Giant Beasts of ARS
Zen (voice)
<mt>
Super Supercar Gattiger
Black Demon
<mt>
Aria
Maestro (voice)
<mt>
UFO Robot Grendizer
Blaki / Bunta Arano
<mt>
Too Cute Crisis
Mikiti Furupururin (voice)
<mt>
Bubblegum Crisis
Dr. Raven (voice)
<mt>
Ranma ½
Mr. Ogane (voice)
<mt>
Ranma ½
Genma Saotome (voice)
<mt>
Ranma ½
Panda (voice)
<mt>
Ranma ½
Genma Saotome / Panda (voice)
<mt>
In Another World with My Smartphone
Galen Yunas Lestia (voice)
<mt>
Shin Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru: Mashinzan Hen
幻竜斎
<mt>
Animated Classics of Japanese Literature
Merchant (voice)
<mt>
Armored Trooper VOTOMS
Kirii (voice)
<mt>
Armored Trooper VOTOMS
Zulu (voice)
<mt>
Armored Trooper VOTOMS
Borough (voice)
<mt>
Armored Trooper VOTOMS
Obora (voice)
<mt>
Fūsen shōjo Tenpuru-chan
Guitarrón
<mt>
ハートカクテル カラフル
<blank>
<mt>
Golden Boy
Yakuza A (voice)
<mt>
Golden Boy
Animator D (voice)
<mt>
The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
Shamisen (voice)
<mt>
No reviews