Welcome Guest
Login
Home
Gallery
Tour
About
Contact
LOGIN
USERNAME OR EMAIL ADDRESS
PASSWORD
Remember me
SIGNUP
LOG IN
Forgot password?
Sign in with Google
Houko Kuwashima
Rate Me
Starbirth:
December 12, 1975
Birthplace:
Iwate Prefecture, Japan
0.00
0
Acting
0.00
Performance
0.00
Voice
0.00
Screen Presence
0.00
Characterization
0.00
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
Overview
Houko Kuwashima is a Japanese voice actress and singer.
Filmography
Reviews
Gifts
MOVIE
CHARACTER
YEAR
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED FREEDOM
Agnes Giebenrath (voice)
2024
One Piece Film Red
Sunny-kun (voice)
2022
Tropical-Rouge! Precure: The Snow Princess and the Miraculous Ring!
Itsuki Myoudouin / Cure Sunshine (voice)
2021
Space Battleship Yamato 2205: The New Voyage - Prior Chapter: Take Off
Mori Yuki
2021
Macross Frontier: Labyrinth of Time
Nanase Matsuura
2021
Aria the Crepuscolo
Atla 'Atora' Monteverdi (voice)
2021
How to Enjoy This World: Secret Story Film
Tae Sometani (voice)
2020
Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Movie: Mugen Train
Kie Kamado (voice)
2020
Lupin the Third: Prison of the Past
Lorensa (voice)
2019
HUGtto! Precure♡Futari wa Precure: All Stars Memories
Itsuki Myoudouin / Cure Sunshine (voice)
2018
Liz and the Blue Bird
Satomi Niiyama (voice)
2018
Sound! Euphonium the Movie – May the Melody Reach You!
Satomi Niiyama (voice)
2017
Space Battleship Yamato 2202: Warriors of Love
Yuki Mori
2017
The Empire of Corpses
Moneypenny (voice)
2015
Kataribe Shoujo Honoka
Oobora Honoka (voice)
2015
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: Odyssey of the Celestial Ark
Yuki Mori (voice)
2014
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: A Voyage to Remember
Yuki Mori
2014
Hakuouki: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky
Chizuru Yukimura
2014
One Piece Episode of Merry: The Tale of One More Friend
Going Merry
2013
Hakuouki: Wild Dance of Kyoto
Chizuru Yukimura (voice)
2013
Space Battleship Yamato 2199: And Now the Warship Comes
2013
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore
Sasha Hammer (voice)
2013
Jellyfish Eyes
KO2
2013
STAR DRIVER: The Movie
Midori Okamoto (voice)
2013
Macross FB7: Listen to My Song!
Canaria Berstein
2012
Space Battleship Yamato 2199
Yuki Mori (voice)
2012
Precure All Stars New Stage: Friends of the Future
Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine
2012
Tibetan Dog
Norbu (voice)
2011
Precure All Stars Movie DX3: Deliver the Future! The Rainbow-Colored Flower That Connects the World
Itsuki Myōdōin/Cure Sunshine
2011
Wish Upon the Pleiades
Minato
2011
Armored Trooper VOTOMS: Alone Again
Stevia Vartla
2011
Heartcatch Precure! Musical Show
Itsuki Myoudouin / Cure Sunshine (voice)
2010
Heartcatch Precure! Movie: Fashion Show in the City of Flowers!?
Itsuki Myōdōin / Cure Sunshine (voice)
2010
Sergeant Keroro The Super Duper Movie 5: Creation! Ultimate Keroro, Wonder Space-Time Island
2010
Halo Legends
Daisy
2010
Quiz Magic Academy: The Original Animation 2
Ruquia (voice)
2010
Haruka - Beyond the Stream of Time 3: Endless Destiny
Saku Kajiwara (voice)
2010
Yona Yona Penguin
Brat (voice)
2009
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress
Canaria Berstein
2009
The Story of the Blue-Eyed Girl
Eiko (voice)
2009
Quiz Magic Academy: The Original Animation
Ruquia (voice)
2008
Metal Gear Solid: Digital Graphic Novel
Mei Ling (voice)
2008
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear
Reiko Akiba (voice)
2008
Clannad: The Motion Picture
Tomoyo Sakagami (voice)
2007
Lupin the 3rd: The Elusiveness of the Fog
Iseka (voice)
2007
The Celestial Railroad
2006
Metal Gear Solid 3: Existence
Para-Medic (voice)
2005
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel
Ranke (voice)
2005
Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa
Rose Thomas (voice)
2005
Inuyasha the Movie 4: Fire on the Mystic Island
Sango
2004
Inuyasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler
Sango
2003
RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio
Quon Kisaragi (voice)
2003
Inuyasha the Movie 2: The Castle Beyond the Looking Glass
Sango
2002
Aterui
Paraka
2002
Blue Gender: The Warrior
Marlene Angel
2002
Doraemon: Nobita and the Robot Kingdom
Poko (voice)
2002
Azumanga Daioh: The Very Short Movie
Kagura (Voice)
2001
Inuyasha the Movie: Affections Touching Across Time
Sango
2001
Princess Arete
Princess Arete (voice)
2001
Zone of the Enders: Idolo
Dolores (voice)
2001
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness
Yurika Misumaru
1998
Bronze: Zetsuai Since 1989
Nurse B (voice)
1996
SHOW
CHARACTER
YEAR
Madlax
<blank>
<mt>
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Natarle Badgiruel (voice)
<mt>
Mamotte Shugogetten
<blank>
<mt>
Valkyria Chronicles
<blank>
<mt>
Bamboo Blade
Miyako Miyazaki (voice)
<mt>
Bleach
Soifon (voice)
<mt>
Z.O.E Dolores, i
Dolores
<mt>
Argento Soma
Maki Agata
<mt>
Shining Tears X Wind
Xecty Ein
<mt>
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
Mie Iwamoto
<mt>
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie
Chorus
<mt>
Platinumhugen Ordian
Kaori Kananase
<mt>
Platinumhugen Ordian
Kaori Ikusaki Hajime
<mt>
Master Keaton
<blank>
<mt>
Steel Angel Kurumi
Nakahito Kagura
<mt>
Steel Angel Kurumi
Nako Kagura
<mt>
Claymore
Claire (voice)
<mt>
The Melody of Oblivion
Bocca Serenade
<mt>
Kurozuka
Rai
<mt>
InuYasha
Sango (voice)
<mt>
Gigantic Formula
Christy Aurelian
<mt>
Soul Eater
Medusa (voice)
<mt>
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan
Yohime
<mt>
Happy Seven
Kuriya Kuroda
<mt>
Digimon Fusion
Cutemon
<mt>
Digimon Fusion
Nene Amano
<mt>
The Betrayal Knows My Name
Tsubaki Shikibe
<mt>
Ayakashi: Samurai Horror Tales
Tomihime (voice)
<mt>
The Story of Saiunkoku
<blank>
<mt>
Infinite Ryvius
Aoi Housen
<mt>
Hanada Shounen-shi
Murakami Souta
<mt>
Hakuoki
Chizuru Yukimura (voice)
<mt>
Zombie-Loan
Michiru Kita
<mt>
Beyblade
Kenny
<mt>
Fullmetal Alchemist
Rose Thomas (voice)
<mt>
Noir
Kirika Yumura (voice)
<mt>
Simoun
Guragief
<mt>
Macross Frontier
Nanase Matsuura
<mt>
Hell Girl
<blank>
<mt>
Gravion
Leele
<mt>
Den-noh Coil
Yūko Amasawa
<mt>
RahXephon
Quon Kisaragi (voice)
<mt>
Mononoke
O-chou (voice)
<mt>
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED
Flay Allster (voice)
<mt>
Mars Daybreak
<blank>
<mt>
Detective School Q
<blank>
<mt>
Cooking Master Boy
<blank>
<mt>
Elementhunters
<blank>
<mt>
Ryoko's Case File
<blank>
<mt>
Desert Punk
<blank>
<mt>
Monster
Vietnamese Female Doctor (voice)
<mt>
Gun x Sword
Wendy Garret
<mt>
Argento Soma
Harriet Bartholomew
<mt>
Hyakko
Tōma Kazamatsuri
<mt>
D.Gray-man
<blank>
<mt>
Yume Tsukai
<blank>
<mt>
Yume Tsukai
Haru Yasumura
<mt>
Gokudo
Coco-hime (voice)
<mt>
Angelic Layer
Sai Jounouchi (voice)
<mt>
Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne
Maron Kusakabe
<mt>
Kaiba
Kaiba (voice)
<mt>
Betterman
Chandy
<mt>
Betterman
Miyako Asami
<mt>
Betterman
Kazuho Heichi
<mt>
Martian Successor Nadesico
Yurika Misumaru
<mt>
Chobits
Minoru Kokubunji (voice)
<mt>
Uta~Kata
<blank>
<mt>
Tweeny Witches
Sheila (voice)
<mt>
Student Council's Discretion
Runa Minase
<mt>
Keroro
Fuyuki Hinata
<mt>
Space Dandy
Scarlet (voice)
<mt>
Galilei Donna
Sylvia Ferrari
<mt>
Cross Ange: Rondo of Angels and Dragons
Vivian
<mt>
Aoi Bungaku Series
Ojousan
<mt>
X
Satsuki Yatōji (voice)
<mt>
Kobato.
Chitose Mihara (voice)
<mt>
Inari Kon Kon
Uka no Mitama no Kami (voice)
<mt>
Azumanga Daioh
Kagura (voice)
<mt>
Sailor Moon
Green Esmeraude (voice)
<mt>
Ninja Scroll: The Series
Shigure (voice)
<mt>
Shining Hearts
Kaguya (voice)
<mt>
Natsume Yujin-cho
Hotaru (voice)
<mt>
Zatch Bell!
Koruru (voice)
<mt>
Sgt. Frog
Fuyuki Hinata
<mt>
Kubikiri Cycle - Aoiro Savant to Zaregoto Tsukai
Handa Rei
<mt>
The Perfect Insider
Kunieda Momoko (voice)
<mt>
Blade of the Immortal
Makie Otono-Tachibana (voice)
<mt>
Wish Upon the Pleiades
Minato/Nazo no Shounen
<mt>
Allison & Lillia
Allison Whittington Schultz (voice)
<mt>
Land of the Lustrous
Peridot (voice)
<mt>
Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2199
Yuki Mori (voice)
<mt>
MapleStory
Al
<mt>
Slayers
Filia ul Copt (voice)
<mt>
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba
Kie Kamado (voice)
<mt>
Clockwork Fighters Hiwou's War
Hiwō (voice)
<mt>
Interlude
Aya Watsuji (voice)
<mt>
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword
小石川紗奈
<mt>
Adachi and Shimamura
Hino's mother (voice)
<mt>
HeartCatch PreCure!
Itsuki Myōdōin / Cure Sunshine (voice)
<mt>
Mashin Sentai Kiramager
Mabayuine (voice)
<mt>
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend
Sonoko Machida (voice)
<mt>
Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
Kaede Tanimoto (voice)
<mt>
Trinity Blood
Sister Agnes (voice)
<mt>
Halo Legends
Daisy
<mt>
Sword Art Online
Urðr (voice)
<mt>
Gargoyle of Yoshinaga House
Iyo Takahara
<mt>
Mob Psycho 100
Suzuki's wife (voice)
<mt>
KAGINADO
Tomoyo Sakagami (voice)
<mt>
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon
Sango (voice)
<mt>
Space Dandy
Boobies Waitress (voice)
<mt>
Voltage Fighter Gowcaizer
(voice)
<mt>
Tales of Symphonia: The Animation
Presea Combatir (voice)
<mt>
My Dress-Up Darling
Neon Nikaido (voice)
<mt>
Top Secret: The Revelation
露口绢子
<mt>
Virus Buster Serge
Kim (voice)
<mt>
Bビーダマン爆外伝
<blank>
<mt>
Hero Bank
Ai Goushou
<mt>
Tokyo Encounter
<blank>
<mt>
My Happy Marriage
Yurie (voice)
<mt>
Aria
Atla 'Atora' Monteverdi (voice)
<mt>
Chihayafuru
Mari Wataya (voice)
<mt>
Chihayafuru
Elementary School Boy (voice)
<mt>
In Another World with My Smartphone
Kougyoku (voice)
<mt>
Mashin Sentai Kiramager
Queen Mabayuine (voice)
<mt>
Night Wizard the Animation
Joe Ka
<mt>
Star Blazers [Space Battleship Yamato] 2205: The New Voyage
Mori Yuki
<mt>
Black Lagoon
Yukio (voice)
<mt>
Monster
The Twins' Mother (voice)
<mt>
Ergo Proxy
Kristeva (voice)
<mt>
Clannad
Tomoyo Sakagami (voice)
<mt>
Fate/stay night
Mordred (voice)
<mt>
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2205 新たなる旅立ち 前章 -TAKE OFF-
Mori Yuki (voice)
<mt>
宇宙戦艦ヤマト2205 新たなる旅立ち 後章 -STASHA-
Mori Yuki (voice)
<mt>
Wish Upon the Pleiades
Minato
<mt>
The Apothecary Diaries
Fengxian (voice)
<mt>
No reviews