Welcome Guest
Login
Home
Gallery
Tour
About
Contact
LOGIN
USERNAME OR EMAIL ADDRESS
PASSWORD
Remember me
SIGNUP
LOG IN
Forgot password?
Sign in with Google
Eijirō Kataoka
Rate Me
Starbirth:
November 23, 1918
Supernova:
June 19, 1983
Birthplace:
Kuma, Ehime Prefecture, Japan
0.00
0
Acting
0.00
Performance
0.00
Voice
0.00
Screen Presence
0.00
Characterization
0.00
0
|
0
|
0
|
0
Overview
Filmography
Reviews
Gifts
MOVIE
CHARACTER
YEAR
The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
1965
Hoodlum Match
1965
Cruel Story of the Shogunate's Downfall
1964
The Great Duel
1964
Blind Monk Swordsman
1964
The Lord's spy
1964
13 Assassins
Shigeru Otake
1963
Gang Loyalty and Vengeance
1963
Miyamoto Musashi: Birth of Two Sword Style
1963
The Yagyu Military Art: Yagyu List
1963
Five Ronins
1963
Love And Order
1963
The Paper Crane
1962
Jigoku no kagebōshi
1962
Kyoto Assassin
1962
Kisaragi Sword
Gensabuô Bizenya
1962
The Conspirator
1961
Restoration Fire
1961
An Eagle Eyed Lord
1961
Mask of the Moon
1961
Magistrate of Dice
1961
A Young Warrior on Mount Fuji
1961
Jirocho’s Days of Youth: Boss of the Tokai Region
1960
Morning Breeze in Edo
1960
Scarier than the Devil
1960
Cases of Hanshichi
1960
Shinran, Part II
1960
Hero of the Red Light District
1960
Ooka Seidan: Devil Image
1960
The Master Spearman
1960
Shingo's Original Challenge, Part 3
1960
Official with a Tattoo
1960
Road of Chivalry
1960
Lucky Adventurer Nobunaga Oda
1959
The Medicine Case
1959
Echo in the Mountains
Tsuruno Hori
1959
A Spectacular Showdown
1959
The Edo Official and Apprentice
1959
Gentle Breeze
1959
Hell's Companion
1959
Hawk of the North
1959
No Stronger Swords
1959
Magistrate Toyama 3: The Whirlwind Magistrate
1959
One-Eyed Wolf
1959
Goblin in Stirrups
1959
Diary of a Wandering Lord
1959
Shingo's Original Challenge, Part 1 and 2
1959
Case of a Young Lord 7: Red Crane House
1958
Roughneck From Asama
1958
Secret of the Golden Coin
1958
The Purple Hood
1958
The Sword Knows
1958
Kunisada Chuji
1958
Bored Hatamoto: Idle Vassal Tribute
1958
The Shogun’s Guard, Shinsengumi
Okita Soji
1958
Souls in the Moonlight II
Kinzo
1958
直八子供旅
1958
Noble Tasuke
1958
Man of Thirteen Eyes
1958
A Chivalrous Spirit
1958
Falcon Magistrate
1957
Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2
1957
Lord Mito
1957
Souls in the Moonlight
1957
Red peonies on the skin
1957
Rebellion
1957
Tales of Young Genji Kuro
1957
Wakasama samurai torimono-chō shin'ya no shi bijin
1957
The Lord Takes a Bride
Seikichi
1957
Case of a Young Lord 4: Bridal Robe in Blood
1957
Pirates Magistrate
1957
The Seven Vows, Part 3
1957
Shimizu Port of Chivalry
Obata
1957
The Seven Vows, Part 2
1957
The Seven Vows
1956
Ninja's Weapon
1956
Scramble for Fortune
1956
Three-Headed Tower
1956
Short Sword Magistrate
1956
Mito Komon Journey: Superhuman Apes
1956
The master of the sword dance
1956
The Kuroda Affair
1956
The Seven Faces of Bannai Tarao, Private Eye
1956
The Roar of The Lion
1955
The Beauty and the Dragon
1955
Young Ruddy Warrior: Nobunaga Oda
Maeda Toshiie
1955
The Black Hooded Man 2
Saiki Hanshiro
1955
Minamoto Yoshitsune
1955
The Fighting Magistrate
1955
Bloody Spear at Mount Fuji
Sakawa Kojūrō
1955
Foul Play
Keiichi Togawa
1955
Fall of the Shogun's Militia
1954
Inugami-ke no nazo: Akuma wa odoru
1954
Sorcerer's Orb: Part 3
1954
Clan Revival
1954
疾風愛憎峠
1954
続南国太平記 薩南の嵐
1954
Nangoku Taiheiki
1954
The Sun
1953
One-Eyed Detective
1953
Merciless Blade Part 3
1953
Merciless Blade Part 2
1953
Merciless Blade
1953
Kojiki Taishô
1952
Hatamoto taikutsu otoko torimono hikae: Dokusatsu maden
1950
Prison Gate Island Clarification
1949
The Grand Master
Kazuhana
1948
Meiji no kyōdai
1946
東海水滸伝
1945
Navy
1943
Phantom Castle
1940
Satsuma Courier Part 2: The Passionate Sword
1933
The 26 Martyrs of Japan
1931
To the Hills Again in Spring
1929
Kutsukake Tokijiro
Tarokichi
1929
SHOW
CHARACTER
YEAR
No reviews